Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Łódź: Construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Łódź: Construction work

  • Published
    19/04/2018
  • Deadline
    30/05/2018
  • Awarded
    27/07/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Miasto Łódź - Urząd Miasta Łodzi
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL711 Miasto Łódź
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL711 Miasto Łódź
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,915,900.00 PLN
Tender reference number
DOA-ZP-II.271.55.2018
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the execution of construction works consisting of thermomodernisation of buildings of the Special Schools Team No 4 at ul. Niciarniana 2a in Łódź implemented as part of the project entitled “Rationalisation of energy consumption – thermomodernisation of educational facilities in Łódź. Stage I’, co-financed by the European Union under the Łódzkie Regional Operational Programme 2014-2020 (Priority Axis IV: Low-carbon economy – Action IV.2 Thermomodernisation of buildings,
Sub-measure IV.2.1 Thermomodernisation of buildings – ITIs)

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Miasto Łódź - Urząd Miasta Łodzi
Postal address: ul. Piotrkowska 104
Town: Łódź
NUTS code: PL711
Postal code: 90-926
Country: POL
Contact person: Prowadzący postępowanie: Wydział Zamówień Publicznych w Departamencie Obsługi i Administracji Urzędu Miasta Łodzi, ul. ks. Ignacego Skorupki 21, 90-532 Łódź, Bożena Gącik. Waldemar Seliga
Main address: http://bip.uml.lodz.pl/urzad-miasta/przetargi/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,915,900.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: CEHINI Marcin Gil
Postal address: ul. Chopina 1
Town: Zgierz
Postal code: 95-100
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.