Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Belfast: Storage and retrieval services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

United Kingdom-Belfast: Storage and retrieval services

  • Published
    08/07/2017
  • Deadline
    07/08/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    07/08/2017
  • Awarded
    21/11/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Police Service of Northern Ireland
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKN Northern Ireland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Business sector (Main CPV)
63121000 Storage and retrieval services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
200,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
364,000.00 GBP
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

PSNI - Automated File Retrieval Systems-Maintenance and Repair.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/08/2017 15:30
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
200,000.00 GBP
Final contracted value
364,000.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: Information witheld for security reasons
Postal address:
Town: N/A
Postal code:
Country: IRL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.