Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Brno: Oscilloscopes - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Brno: Oscilloscopes

  • Published
    03/06/2022
  • Deadline
    01/07/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    01/07/2022
  • Awarded
    12/08/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Vysoké učení technické v Brně, Středoevropský technologický institut
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ064 Jihomoravský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ064 Jihomoravský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
38342000 Oscilloscopes
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,950,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,947,246.90 CZK
Tender reference number
10/2022-62
Description

Předmětem zakázky je dodávka dvou osmikanálových osciloskopů, které umožňují efektivní ladění smíšených signálů na velmi rychlých, výkonových a vysokonapěťových elektrických zařízeních. Vybavení těchto osciloskopů je zaměřeno na měření ve vícefázové výkonové elektronice a v průmyslové komunikaci. Vedle základních sond budou obsahovat sadu proudových sond a sadu diferenčních sond pro bezpečné měření na vysokém napětí. Podrobně je předmět veřejné zakázky vymezen technickými, obchodními a jinými smluvními podmínkami, které jsou součástí příloh zadávací dokumentace.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Vysoké učení technické v Brně, Středoevropský technologický institut
National registration number: 00216305
Postal address: Purkyňova 656/123
Town: Brno
NUTS code: CZ064
Postal code: 61200
Country: CZE
Contact person: Ing. Věra Lyčková, LL.M.
Main address: http://www.vutbr.cz/
Electronic via:
https://tenderarena.cz/dodavatel/zakazka/523365
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/07/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
4,950,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
4,947,246.90 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: TESTOVACÍ TECHNIKA s.r.o.
Postal address: Československé armády 923/15
Town: Poděbrady
Postal code: 29001
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.