Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Varna: Medical equipments - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Bulgaria-Varna: Medical equipments

  • Published
    14/07/2017
  • Deadline
    15/08/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    16/08/2017
  • Awarded
    18/10/2017
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Медицински университет „Проф. д-р Параскев Стоянов“ — Варна
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG331 Варна
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG331 Варна
Business sector (Main CPV)
33100000 Medical equipments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
50,000.00 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
45,958.00 BGN
Tender reference number
2017-028
Description

The subject matter of the contract was the selection of a contractor for the supply of additional arthroscopic equipment and tools to the available basic arthroscopic equipment in the Department of Orthopaedic and traumatology in order to extend the range of work, specified by type and quantity, in accordance with the Technical Specification (Annex 1).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Медицински университет „Проф. д-р Параскев Стоянов“ — гр. Варна
National registration number: 000083633
Postal address: ул. „Марин Дринов“ № 55
Town: Варна
NUTS code: BG331
Postal code: 9002
Country: BGR
Contact person: Елена Панева
Main address: http://www.mu-varna.bg/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/08/2017 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
50,000.00 BGN
Final contracted value
45,958.00 BGN
Award of contract
Official name: „Ел Дора“ ЕООД
Postal address: ул. „Елин връх“ № 25
Town: София
Postal code: 1407
Country: BGR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.