Publications Office of the EU
Norway-Oslo: Fire-prevention services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Norway-Oslo: Fire-prevention services

  • Published
    15/05/2023
  • Deadline
    12/06/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    12/06/2023
  • Awarded
    30/06/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
OsloMet - storbyuniversitetet
Place of performance
NUTS code: NO08 Oslo og Viken
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NO08 Oslo og Viken
Business sector (Main CPV)
75251110 Fire-prevention services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,000,000.00 NOK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,000,000.00 NOK
Tender reference number
23/00745
Description

The objective of the procurement is that OsloMet, in co-operation with the selected tenderer, sees to the fire safety for the Universitys employees, students and buildings.
The following is included in the framework agreement for fire protection services: Preparation of fire documentation, fire consultancy services, fire engineering design services, risk analyses, etc.
OsloMet would like to enter into separate framework agreements for fire protection equipment and fire protection services.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.no/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afbpjpjqui&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/06/2023 12:01
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,000,000.00 NOK
Final contracted value
3,000,000.00 NOK
Award of contract
Official name: Safezone AS
Postal address: Ingvald Ystgaards veg 23
Town: Trondheim
Postal code: 7047
Country: NOR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.