Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Bad Krozingen: Building installation work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Bad Krozingen: Building installation work

  • Announced
    04/07/2012
  • Published
    14/05/2013
  • Deadline
    21/06/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    21/06/2013
  • Awarded
    30/09/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Benedikt Kreutz Rehabilitationszentrum für Herz- und Kreislaufkranke Bad Krozingen e.V.
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE132 Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Building complex added.
The structure of the new surgery has a total of 6 levels.
UG2: Technical centres, changing rooms, seminar rooms,
UG1: ZSVA, changing cups, premises,
EC: OP level (5 OP’s);
OG1: Intensive surgical care (20 beds),
OG2: IMC after-care station (40 beds);
OG3: Service/seminar rooms/house technology centre.
It is connected to the stand by means of a multi-storey connecting structure. Estimated value excluding VAT:EUR 29000000,00.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/06/2013 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Siegfried Wölz Stahl- und Metallbau GmbH & Co. KG
Postal address: Industriestr. 6
Town: Gundelfingen/Donau
Postal code: 89423
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.