Publications Office of the EU
LT-Vilnius: Software programming and consultancy services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

LT-Vilnius: Software programming and consultancy services

  • Published
    19/09/2012
  • Deadline
    07/11/2012
  • Awarded
    15/01/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Nacionalinė mokėjimo agentūra prie Žemės ūkio ministerijos
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,256,198.35 LTL
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,095,968.69 LTL
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Projekto "Žemės ūkio ministerijos reguliavimo sričiai priskirtų institucijų ir įstaigų žemės ūkio subjektams teikiamų paslaugų perkėlimas į elektroninę erdvę" informacinės sistemos sistemos sukūrimo ir įdiegimo paslaugų pirkimas

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
4,256,198.35 LTL
Final contracted value
5,095,968.69 LTL
Award of contract
Official name: "Tieto Lietuva", UAB
Postal address: Žirmūnų g. 139A
Town: Vilnius
Postal code: 09120
Country: LTU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.