Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Krakow: Engineering design services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Krakow: Engineering design services

  • Published
    07/12/2020
  • Deadline
    18/12/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    18/12/2020
  • Awarded
    09/03/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Polska Spółka Gazownictwa sp. z o.o. Oddział Zakład Gazowniczy w Krakowie
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL218 Nowosądecki
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL213 Miasto Kraków
Business sector (Main CPV)
71320000 Engineering design services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
537,180.00 PLN
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
PSGKR.ZZSP.901.40.20
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest opracowanie dokumentacji projektowej dla przebudowy sieci s/c w msc. Lipinki w podziale na 4 etapy: III, IV, VI, VIA” (4 zadania) - zamówienie sektorowe, zgodnie z Warunkami Technicznymi, wydanymi przez Polską Spółkę Gazownictwa sp. z o.o., OZG w Krakowie.
Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia znajduje się w Załącznikach nr 1a, 1b, 1c, 1d do Umów.
Warunki wykonania zamówienia oraz obowiązki Wykonawcy i Zamawiającego określają wzory Umów, które stanowią Zał. nr 5a, 5b, 5c, 5d do SIWZ.
Powody zastosowania procedury przyspieszonej: Skrócenie terminu składania ofert jest uzasadnione z uwagi na pilną potrzebę udzielenia zamówienia w związku z koniecznością terminowego wykonania planów inwestycyjnych Zamawiającego oraz priorytetowy charakter przedmiotu zamówienia jako elementu rządowego programu ograniczenia niskiej emisji mającej na celu zwiększenie dostępności energii gazowej jako alternatywy dla ogrzewania węglowego.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Polska Spółka Gazownictwa Sp. z o.o. Oddział Zakład Gazowniczy w Krakowie
Postal address: Gazowa 16
Town: Kraków
NUTS code: PL213
Postal code: 31-060
Country: POL
Contact person: Barbara Godyń, Jolanta Sieńko
Main address: www.psgaz.pl
Electronic via:
www.zamowienia.psgaz.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/12/2020 09:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.