Publications Office of the EU
Hjärt- och lungmaskinmaterial - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Hjärt- och lungmaskinmaterial

  • Published
    14/10/2024
  • Deadline
    11/11/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    12/11/2024
  • Awarded
    01/03/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Varuförsörjningen
Place of performance
NUTS code: anyw
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE121 Uppsala län
Business sector (Main CPV)
33140000 Medical consumables
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
46,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
VF2024-00025
Description

Set och apparattillbehör till hjärt- och lungmaskiner.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=33501&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=33501&GoTo=Tender
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/11/2024 00:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.