Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Coblenz: Scanning electron microscopes - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Coblenz: Scanning electron microscopes

  • Published
    26/07/2022
  • Deadline
    23/08/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    23/08/2022
  • Awarded
    13/09/2022
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Universität Koblenz-Landau
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEB11 Koblenz, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEB11 Koblenz, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
38511100 Scanning electron microscopes
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
420,168.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
396,390.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2-ESS12-22/22
Description

Beschaffung eines Feldemissions-Rasterelektronenmikroskops (FE-REM) mit integrierter Cryo Einheit
für die Untersuchung von nicht-leitenden, feuchten oder noch ausgasenden Proben im variablen Niedervakuum-Modus,
zusätzlich ausgerüstet mit SE-, BSE- und EDX-Analytik für den Hoch- und Niedervakuum-Bereich.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://Landesverwaltung.vergabe.rlp.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXPDYDSY4U0
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/08/2022 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
420,168.00 EUR
Final contracted value
396,390.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: JEOL (Germany) GmbH
Postal address: Gute Änger 30
Town: Freising
Postal code: 85356
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.