Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Sofia: Electricity meters - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Bulgaria-Sofia: Electricity meters

  • Published
    27/06/2018
  • Deadline
    30/08/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    31/08/2018
  • Awarded
    18/01/2019
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
„ЧЕЗ Разпределение България“ АД
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG411 София (столица)
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG411 София (столица)
Business sector (Main CPV)
38554000 Electricity meters
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
500,000.00 BGN
Tender reference number
PPD18-052
Description

The Management Board of ChEZ Razpredelenie Bulgaria AD, entered in the Commercial Register at the Registry Agency with EIK 130277958, as the sectoral contracting authority for public contracts within the meaning of Article 5 (4) (2) of the Public Procurement Act (ZOP), carrying out sectoral activities under Article 123 (2) in conjunction with Article 125 (1) (1) of the Public Procurement Act and Section 2 (60) of the Additional Provisions of the Public Procurement Act on the basis of special or exclusive rights within the meaning of § 2; point 47 of the ZOP, opens and conducts an ‘open’ procedure for the award of a public contract concerning ‘Supply of three-phase static meters of accuracy class 1,0, multi-tariff, indirect connection, display and software with integrated clock switch’.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: „ЧЕЗ Разпределение България” АД
National registration number: 130277958
Postal address: Бул. „Цариградско шосе” № 159, БенчМарк бизнес център
Town: София
NUTS code: BG411
Postal code: 1784
Country: BGR
Contact person: Светлана Илиева
Main address: www.cez-rp.bg
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/08/2018 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
500,000.00 BGN
Award of contract
Official name: Ел-Тим ЕООД
Postal address: ул. Г. Бенковски № 50-9
Town: Хасково
Postal code: 6300
Country: BGR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.