Publications Office of the EU
Greece-Athens: Tomography devices - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Greece-Athens: Tomography devices

  • Published
    12/11/2011
  • Deadline
    09/01/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    10/01/2012
  • Awarded
    20/12/2013
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
1η Υ.ΠΕ. Αττικής ΓΝΝΘΑ "Η Σωτηρία"
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33115000 Tomography devices
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
528,455.28 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
649,440.00 EUR
Tender reference number
31228/09-11-2011
Description

Procurement of 1 CT tomography system of 64 volumes (type I)

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/01/2012 11:00
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
528,455.28 EUR
Final contracted value
649,440.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ΦΙΛΙΠΣ Ελλάς ΑΕΒΕ
Postal address: Τζαβέλλα 1-3
Town: Αθήνα, Χαλάνδρι
Postal code: 152 31
Country: GRC
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.