Publications Office of the EU
PL-Strzelce Opolskie: credit granting services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

PL-Strzelce Opolskie: credit granting services

  • Published
    27/07/2011
  • Deadline
    01/09/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    01/09/2011
  • Awarded
    28/09/2011
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL524 Opolski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
66113000 Credit granting services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,472,208.33 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,702,966.77 PLN
Tender reference number
ZP.271.1.11.2011
Description

The subject matter of the contract is the granting of a long-term loan to the Municipality of Strzelce Opolskie for part-financing of investment and renovation tasks carried out or planned to be carried out by the Municipality of Strzelce Opolskie.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/09/2011 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,472,208.33 PLN
Final contracted value
2,702,966.77 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: BRE BANK SA Oddział Korporacyjny Opole
Postal address: ul. Książąt Opolskich 29
Town: Opole
Postal code: 45-005
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.