Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Berlin: Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Berlin: Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions

  • Published
    10/03/2020
  • Deadline
    09/04/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    09/04/2020
  • Awarded
    12/06/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Kindertagesstätten Nordwest
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE300 Berlin
Business sector (Main CPV)
55523000 Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,240,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
0.12 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
KNW_SV_2020
Description

Zubereitung und Lieferung von Speisen und Getränken für Einrichtungen der Kindertagesstätten Nordwest – Eigenbetrieb von Berlin.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://my.vergabeplattform.berlin.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/04/2020 11:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.