Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Târgoviște: Antibacterials for systemic use - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Romania-Târgoviște: Antibacterials for systemic use

  • Published
    20/01/2018
  • Deadline
    23/02/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    26/03/2018
  • Awarded
    16/05/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Spitalul Județean de Urgență Târgoviște
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO313 Dâmboviţa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33651100 Antibacterials for systemic use
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
9,377,144.30 RON
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
396
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The purpose of the framework agreement is to conclude subsequent contracts for the purchase of medicinal products for human use necessary for the proper performance of the medical document at the Targoviste County Emergency Hospital.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/03/2018 18:00
Place of performance
CPV code

33651100 - Antibacterials for systemic use

33675000 - Antihistamines for systemic use

33631500 - Corticosteroids for dermatological use and dermatological preparations

33698000 - Clinical products

33621300 - Antianaemic preparations

33621100 - Antithrombotic agents

33642200 - Corticosteroids for systemic use

33661000 - Medicinal products for the nervous system

33613000 - Laxatives

33622700 - Calcium channel blockers

33632200 - Muscle relaxants

33692210 - Parenteral feeding solutions

33693300 - Addiction treatment

33615100 - Insulin

33691200 - Anthelmintics

33617000 - Mineral supplements

33651300 - Antimycobacterials

33651500 - Immune sera and immunoglobulins

33661700 - Other nervous system medicinal products

33622300 - Diuretics

33661500 - Psycholeptics

33622100 - Cardiac therapy medicinal products

33641200 - Other gynaecologicals

33661300 - Antiepileptics

33661100 - Anaesthetics

33692700 - Glucose solutions

33610000 - Medicinal products for the alimentary tract and metabolism

33690000 - Various medicinal products

33692500 - Injectable solutions

33614000 - Antidiarrhoeals, intestinal anti-inflammatory/anti-infective agents

33652200 - Endocrine therapy medicinal products

33673000 - Medicinal products for obstructive airway diseases

33652300 - Immunosuppressive agents

33631400 - Antibiotics and chemotherapeutics for dermatological use

33621400 - Blood substitutes and perfusion solutions

33621200 - Antihaemorrhagics

33621000 - Medicinal products for the blood and blood-forming organs

33640000 - Medicinal products for the genitourinary system and hormones

33642300 - Thyroid therapy medicinal products

33642100 - Pituitary, hypothalamic hormones and analogues

33611000 - Medicinal products for acid related disorders

33622800 - Agents acting on the renin-angiotensin system

33622600 - Beta-blocking agents

33630000 - Medicinal products for dermatology and the musculo-skeletal system

33632100 - Anti-inflammatory and anti-rheumatic products

33615000 - Medicinal products used in diabetes

33670000 - Medicinal products for the respiratory system

33651200 - Antimycotics for systemic use

33697100 - Enema preparations

33651400 - Antivirals for systemic use

33674000 - Cough and cold preparations

33695000 - All other non-therapeutic products

33622400 - Vasoprotectives

33661600 - Psychoanaleptics

33622200 - Antihypertensives

33661200 - Analgesics

33612000 - Medicinal products for functional gastrointestinal disorders

33662100 - Ophthalmologicals

33631100 - Antifungals for dermatological use

33692200 - Parenteral nutrition products

33616000 - Vitamins

33692400 - Perfusion solutions

33141000 - Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables

33140000 - Medical consumables

33100000 - Medical equipments

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.