Publications Office of the EU
E-Bilbao: Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

E-Bilbao: Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

  • Published
    25/09/2012
  • Deadline
    09/11/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    20/11/2012
  • Awarded
    18/12/2012
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Osakidetza, Comarca Bilbao
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
90000000 Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
70,801.92 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
890,684.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
7
Tender reference number
G/207/20/1/1152/O421/0000/092012
Description

Servicio de limpieza de los centros de salud de Deusto, Rekalde, Arangoiti, San Adrian, La Merced, Bolueta y Saralegi.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/11/2012 10:00
Place of performance
Not available
CPV code

90000000 - Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

90900000 - Cleaning and sanitation services

90910000 - Cleaning services

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.