Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Wrocław: Postal services related to letters - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Wrocław: Postal services related to letters

  • Published
    26/11/2013
  • Deadline
    03/01/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    03/01/2014
  • Awarded
    22/01/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Urząd Skarbowy Wrocław – Psie Pole
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL514 Miasto Wrocław
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
64112000 Postal services related to letters
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
813,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
537,672.45 PLN
Tender reference number
OL/2512-3/13
Description

1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest świadczenie usług pocztowych w obrocie krajowym i zagranicznym na rzecz Urzędu Skarbowego Wrocław-Psie Pole w zakresie przyjmowania, przemieszczania i doręczania przesyłek pocztowych oraz zwracania przesyłek do nadawcy po wyczerpaniu możliwości ich doręczenia lub wydania odbiorcy.
2. Do zakresu przedmiotu zamówienia należy zaliczyć:
a) usługi pocztowe w obrocie krajowym dla przesyłek listowych o wadze do 2000 g, paczek pocztowych do 10 kg i przesyłek zagranicznych o wadze do 1000 g w zakresie ich przyjmowania, przemieszczania i doręczania;
b) doręczanie zwrotów przesyłek listowych niedoręczonych, po wyczerpaniu wszystkich możliwości ich doręczenia lub wydania odbiorcy oraz zwrot potwierdzeń odbioru do siedziby Zamawiającego.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/01/2014 09:15
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
813,000.00 PLN
Final contracted value
537,672.45 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Poczta Polska S.A.
Postal address: ul. Stawki 2
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 00-940
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.