Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Schopfheim: Roof-covering work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Schopfheim: Roof-covering work

  • Published
    13/10/2020
  • Deadline
    09/11/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    09/11/2020
  • Awarded
    09/12/2020
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Schopfheim
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE139 Lörrach
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE139 Lörrach
Business sector (Main CPV)
45261210 Roof-covering work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
440,476.27 EUR
Tender reference number
363a-CHN/01-004.04
Description

Gegenstand der Vergabe sind bituminöse Flachdachbadichtung mit 240 mm starker Wärmedämmung aus Mineralwolle (ca. 2 250 m2), Dachrandabschluss aus Blech (ca. 200 m2) und insgesamt 21 Stück Oberlichtbändern aus Polycarbonat bzw. Fiberglas mit einer maximalen Größe von 1,80 x 10,20 m. sowie RWA-Öffnungen.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YMEDB57
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/11/2020 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
440,476.27 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Gebrüder Rückert GmbH & Co.KG
Postal address: Weiherstraße 58
Town: Gosheim
Postal code: 78559
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.