Publications Office of the EU
CZ-Brno: computer equipment and supplies - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

CZ-Brno: computer equipment and supplies

  • Published
    10/09/2011
  • Deadline
    14/10/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    14/10/2011
  • Awarded
    24/10/2011
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ064 Jihomoravský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,000,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,017,665.00 CZK
Tender reference number
PC/2011/OND
Description

Delivery of PCs and notebook computers.
Ms.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/10/2011 14:00
Place of performance
CPV code

30200000 - Computer equipment and supplies

30213000 - Personal computers

30210000 - Data-processing machines (hardware)

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
4,000,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
4,017,665.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: UNIS COMPUTERS,a.s.
Postal address: Jundrovská 31
Town: Brno
Postal code: 624 00
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.