Publications Office of the EU
France-Nanterre: Construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Nanterre: Construction work

  • Published
    23/09/2015
  • Deadline
    16/10/2015
  • Awarded
    27/01/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Mairie de Nanterre
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR105 Hauts-de-Seine
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
DFA-PADO-46-15
Description

The subject of this consultation concerns the construction of a 14-class school group and an associated leisure centre.
This operation consists of a new construction of 2 881 m² of programmed useful area (Sup) on a base site with a total surface area of 5 100 m².
This new equipment is to bring together 3 clusters of activities:
— a primary school of 7 classes;
— a nursery school of 5 classes;
a leisure centre for 120 children of elementary and maternal age
a central catering office for 356 meals;
— 2 restaurant rooms for 261 primary children and 95 children in nursery facilities;
— administrative and common premises:offices, motor and multipurpose rooms, medical practice, etc.
— plant rooms (wooden boiler room, low-voltage switchboard, etc.)
— 1 type T4 function accommodation
— outdoor areas: recreation courses, kitchen delivery, car park with approximately 20 spaces
The project will comply with the requirements of a positive energy building (BEPOS).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ville de Nanterre, service des marchés
Postal address: 88-118 rue du 8 Mai 1945 — BP 1406 — 92014 Nanterre Cedex. Adresse pour dépôt: Tour A — 5ème étage — service des Marchés — 130 rue du 8 Mai 1945 — 92000 Nanterre / Du lundi au vendredi de 9:00 à 12:00 et de 13:30 à 16:00. Adresse pour transmission électronique: https://marches.local-trust.com/mairie-nanterre, Contact: service des Marchés, à l'attention de M. le Calvé, F-92000 Nanterre. Tél. +33 147295244. Fax +33 147295399. Adresse internet: https://marches.local-trust.com/mairie-nanterre
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.