Publications Office of the EU
Lithuania-Kaunas: Construction work for buildings relating to health - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Lithuania-Kaunas: Construction work for buildings relating to health

  • Published
    01/06/2022
  • Deadline
    01/07/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    01/07/2022
  • Awarded
    18/07/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninė Kauno klinikos
Place of performance
NUTS code: LT022 Kauno apskritis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LT022 Kauno apskritis
Business sector (Main CPV)
45215100 Construction work for buildings relating to health
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,040,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Vaikų reabilitacijos pastato rangos darbai. Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninės Kauno klinikų gydymo paskirties pastato (un. Nr. 1993-9010-1032) rekonstravimo, gydymo paskirties pastato (un. Nr. 1993-9010-1487) kapitalinio remonto ir tunelio (un. Nr. 1993-9010-1854) kapitalinio remonto, Eivenių g. 2, Kaune, 1 etapo (vaikų reabilitacijos korpuso) statybos darbai, darbo projekto parengimo ir projekto vykdymo priežiūros paslaugos (toliau kartu – darbai). Pastato plotas apie 2 353 kv. m.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninė Kauno klinikos
National registration number: 135163499
Postal address: Eivenių g. 2, LT-50161 Kaunas
Town: Kaunas
NUTS code: LT022
Postal code: 50161
Country: LTU
Contact person: Vaida Koniuchovienė
Main address: http://www.kaunoklinikos.lt
Electronic via:
https://pirkimai.eviesiejipirkimai.lt/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=641862&B=PPO
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/07/2022 09:45
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
5,040,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: UAB "Kaminta"
Postal address: Partizanų g. 47A
Town: Kaunas
Postal code:
Country: LTU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.