Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Rolling stock - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Madrid: Rolling stock

  • Published
    19/07/2023
  • Deadline
    25/08/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    12/09/2023
  • Awarded
    27/12/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ADMINISTRADOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURAS FERROVIARIAS
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES30 Comunidad de Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
34620000 Rolling stock
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,800,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,800,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
4.23/28510.0058
Description

Arrendamiento de vagones para labores de mantenimiento y actuaciones en la red ferroviaria de interés general (2 lotes)

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: ADMINISTRADOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURAS FERROVIARIAS
National registration number: Q 2801660 H
Postal address: AVDA. PIO XII,110 - EDIFICIO 16
Town: MADRID
NUTS code: ES30
Postal code: 28036
Country: ESP
Contact person: ROSA CABRERIZO RUIZ
Main address: www.adif.es
Electronic via:
https://elicitadores.adif.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/09/2023 10:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.