Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Bremen: Secondary school construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Bremen: Secondary school construction work

  • Published
    06/03/2019
  • Deadline
    01/04/2019
  • Awarded
    24/02/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Sondervermögen Immobilien und Technik (SVIT/Stadt) vertreten durch Immobilien Bremen Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE50 Bremen
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE50 Bremen
Business sector (Main CPV)
45214220 Secondary school construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
0.01 EUR
Tender reference number
V0163/2019
Description

Project “Planning, construction, operation, financing and long-term maintenance of the new construction of the Vocational School for Wholesale, Foreign Trade and Transport” in a public-private partnership (PPP/owner model).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabe.bremen.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

45214220 - Secondary school construction work

66000000 - Financial and insurance services

90000000 - Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

50000000 - Repair and maintenance services

71320000 - Engineering design services

50700000 - Repair and maintenance services of building installations

45212000 - Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants

71000000 - Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
0.01 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Goldbeck Public Partner GmbH
Postal address: Ummelner Str. 4-6
Town: Bielefeld
Postal code: 33649
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.