Publications Office of the EU
Finland-Helsinki: Software-related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Finland-Helsinki: Software-related services

  • Awarded
    16/01/2023
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Business Finland Oy
Place of performance
NUTS code: FI Suomi/Finland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FI1B Helsinki-Uusimaa
Business sector (Main CPV)
72260000 Software-related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
220,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
479/27/2022
Description

The object of the procurement is Visa Destination Insights reporting service tool (hereinafter also ‘the Destination Insights Tool’) that compiles aggregated and depersonalized Visa cardholder transaction data for selected market segments of international travelers, to help generate insights on inbound tourist trends.
The value of the Destination Insights Tool for the contract term of two (2) years (2023-2024) is maximum 180 000 Euros (VAT 0 %). Business Finland reserves an option to procure additional expert services related to data analysis and reports from the Service Provider with maximum value of 40 000 (VAT 0 %) Euros.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
220,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Visa Europe Limited
Postal address: 1 Sheldon Square
Town: London
Postal code: W2 6TT
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.