Publications Office of the EU
SE-Halmstad: food, beverages, tobacco and related products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

SE-Halmstad: food, beverages, tobacco and related products

  • Published
    30/09/2011
  • Deadline
    15/11/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    16/11/2011
  • Awarded
    16/04/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Halmstads kommun
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE231 Hallands län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Ks 2011/0274
Description

The contract covers the purchase and supply of fresh fruit, vegetables, organic carrots and potatoes for the units of the municipality. The supplies are made to the municipality’s distribution of goods, which then redistributes to the respective entity.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/11/2011 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Halmstad Frukt & Grönt AB
Postal address: Skruvgatan 8
Town: Halmstad
Postal code: 302 44
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.