Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Medical equipments - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Madrid: Medical equipments

  • Published
    10/07/2023
  • Deadline
    07/08/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    23/08/2023
  • Awarded
    09/10/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Servicio Madrileno de Salud, Hospital Universitario La Paz
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
33140000 Medical consumables
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,132,368.48 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
348,482.56 EUR
Tender reference number
P.A. 2023-0-43.
Description

Suministro de sistema robótico para artroplastia de rodilla y cadera y suministro de material fungible para el Hospital Universitario la Paz

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://community.vortal.biz/PRODSTS/Users/Login/Index?SkinName=hospitaluniversitariolapaz
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/08/2023 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,132,368.48 EUR
Final contracted value
348,482.56 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: STRYKER IBERIA S.L.
Postal address:
Town: Alcobendas
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.