-
Published20/04/2022
-
Deadline05/05/2022
-
Opening of tenders05/05/2022
-
Awarded23/08/2023
-
Today01/09/2026
Utilities
- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language
Romania-Cluj-Napoca: Hire of industrial vehicles with driver
Rental services for machinery for the Production Department of DRDP Cluj - Framework Agreement 2 years
Minimum value 103.240,00 lei without VAT
Maximum value of RON 6 400 000.00 excluding VAT, of which:
Lot 1 - min value – RON 6 400 excluding VAT – max – RON 1 850,000 excluding VAT
value of the smallest subsequent contract - 425.000 lei without VAT
value of the largest subsequent contract – RON 500 000 excluding VAT
Lot 2 - min value – RON 3 600 excluding VAT – max – RON 180 000 excluding VAT
the value of the smallest subsequent contract - RON 33,750 excluding VAT
the value of the largest subsequent contract – RON 67 500 excluding VAT
Lot 3-min value – RON 2,560 excluding VAT – max – RON 320,000 excluding VAT
the value of the smallest subsequent contract - RON 64,000,00 excluding VAT
value of the largest subsequent contract – RON 96,000.00 excluding VAT
Lot 4-min value – RON 4,240 excluding VAT – max – RON 238,500 excluding VAT
the value of the smallest subsequent contract - 53,000 lei without VAT
the value of the largest subsequent contract – RON 79 500 excluding VAT
Lot 5-min value – RON 5 000 excluding VAT – max – RON 345 700 excluding VAT
value of the smallest subsequent contract - 70,000 lei without VAT
value of the largest subsequent contract – RON 100 000 excluding VAT
Lot 6-min value – RON 39 000 excluding VAT – max – RON 975 500 excluding VAT
value of the smallest subsequent contract - 195,000 lei without VAT
value of the largest subsequent contract – RON 292,500 excluding VAT
Lot 7 value min – RON 18 440 excluding VAT – max – RON 1 290 800 excluding VAT
value of the smallest subsequent contract - 276.600 lei without VAT
value of the largest subsequent contract – RON 368 800 excluding VAT
Lot 8-min value – RON 24,000 excluding VAT – max – RON 1,200,000 excluding VAT
value of the smallest subsequent contract - 240,000 lei without VAT
value of the largest subsequent contract – RON 360 000 excluding VAT
The minimum and maximum quantities related to the framework agreement can be found as Annex to the tender documentation/Task Sheet.
The contracting authority reserves the right to amend the contract in accordance with Article 221 of Law 98/2016, provided that such amendments do not fall within Article 221(7) of Law 98/2016, that is to say, they do not represent a substantial amendment.
A. In accordance with Article 160(1) of Law No 98/2016, as amended, the deadline by which any interested economic operator has the right to request clarifications or additional information in relation to the tender documentation is no more than 18 days before the deadline for submission of tenders.
B. In accordance with Article 161(1) of Law No 98/2016, as amended, the deadline for the contracting authority to respond clearly and completely to all requests for clarification/additional information is the 11th day before the deadline set for the submission of tenders.
*Any request for clarification sent after the date mentioned in point A) will make it impossible for the contracting authority to provide a reply within the deadline mentioned in point B) and as a result any request for clarification within the mentioned deadlines will be considered late.
Official name: COMPANIA NATIONALA DE ADMINISTRARE A INFRASTRUCTURII RUTIERE S.A. prin D.R.D.P Cluj
National registration number: 16054368
Postal address: Strada: DECEBAL 128
Town: Cluj-Napoca
NUTS code: RO113
Postal code: 400205
Country: ROU
Contact person: Serviciul Achizitii
Main address: www.drdpcluj.ro
Framework agreement with single operator
This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.