Publications Office of the EU
FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF REFRIGERATED BONELESS PORK QUOTATION - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF REFRIGERATED BONELESS PORK QUOTATION

  • Awarded
    19/01/2024
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Academia de Politie Alexandru Ioan Cuza Bucuresti
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Business sector (Main CPV)
15131400 Pork products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
4266472_2023_PAAPD1416400
Description

Lot 1. FROZEN BONELESS PORK COTLET: min. 100 kg – max. 50.000 kg.; OBSERVATIONS: Any economic operator shall have the right to request clarification or additional information, signed with extended electronic signature, only through SEAP, within a period not exceeding 17 days before the deadline for submission of tenders, in accordance with Articles 160 (1) and (2) of Law No 98/2016. In so far as requests for clarification or additional information have been submitted within the deadline set out above, the replies will be published in SEAP within 10 days before the deadline for the submission of tenders, in accordance with Articles 161 (1) and (2) of Law No 98/2016, the contracting authority shall not comply with requests made by means of communication or other deadline than the one set.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

15131400 - Pork products

15113000 - Pork

15110000 - Meat

Award method
FACTORUL III - pentru realizarea unei etape de producție în regiunea de dezvoltare unde își are sediul autoritatea contractantă.
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: MATRA S.R.L.
Postal address:
Town: Scornicesti
Postal code: 235600
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.