Publications Office of the EU
Norway-Lillehammer: Snow-clearing services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Norway-Lillehammer: Snow-clearing services

  • Published
    13/06/2019
  • Deadline
    12/07/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    12/07/2019
  • Awarded
    01/10/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Lillehammer Kommune
Place of performance
NUTS code: NO020 Innlandet
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NO Norge
Business sector (Main CPV)
90620000 Snow-clearing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,000,000.00 NOK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,000,000.00 NOK
Tender reference number
2019/4827
Description

The contracting authority would like tenders for the hire of tractors, lorries, machines with drivers and equipment for snow clearing and gritting on municipal roads, residential streets, pavements and foot and cycle paths, as well as outside areas and squares with traffic.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://permalink.mercell.com/107585475.aspx
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/07/2019 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
6,000,000.00 NOK
Final contracted value
6,000,000.00 NOK
Award of contract
Official name: Løype Anleggsdrift AS
Postal address: Baklivegen 1908
Town: Østre Gausdal
Postal code: 2651
Country: NOR

Official name: Sigurd og Ola Grimstad AS
Postal address: Baklivegen 1398
Town: Østre Gausdal
Postal code: 2651
Country: NOR

Official name: Skei Hyttetjenester D/A
Postal address: Østringsvegen 322
Town: Østre Gausdal
Postal code: 2651
Country: NOR

Official name: Oddgeir stubberud
Postal address: Vestre Gausdal
Town: bøgutua 6
Postal code: 2653
Country: NOR

Official name: Stig Roar Opseth
Postal address: Solbergvegen287
Town: Vestre Gausdal
Postal code: 2653
Country: NOR

Official name: Jon Erik Toft
Postal address: Nyhusgutua 3
Town: Follebu
Postal code: 2656
Country: NOR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.