Publications Office of the EU
D-Erfurt: construction work for buildings relating to law and order - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

D-Erfurt: construction work for buildings relating to law and order

  • Published
    05/01/2012
  • Deadline
    16/02/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    16/02/2012
  • Awarded
    10/04/2012
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Freistaat Thüringen Landesamt für Bau und Verkehr
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEG01 Erfurt, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45216110 Construction work for buildings relating to law and order
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
832,297.44 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
825,546.23 EUR
Tender reference number
2527-11-B-EO-21
Description

Heating systems and central water heating systems in accordance with DIN 18380 and gas, water and drainage systems in accordance with DIN 18381.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/02/2012 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
832,297.44 EUR
Final contracted value
825,546.23 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Gerald Käppler GmbH
Postal address: Gothaer Straße 4
Town: Gräfentonna
Postal code: 99958
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.