Publications Office of the EU
France-Amiens: Construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Amiens: Construction work

  • Awarded
    20/09/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Conseil départemental de la Somme
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRE23 Somme
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRE23 Somme
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
113,792.60 EUR
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Work on the extension of the Parmentier college in Montdidier.
Benefits fall under category 3 within the meaning of the Labour Code (Law No 93-1418 of 31.12.1993).
The contract is divided into 3 lots, defined as follows:
lot 1: VRD/carcass work,
lot 2: framework – wooden frame/sealing/cladding cover,
lot 3: electricity.
The overall deadline for carrying out all the lots is 4 months, including a preparation period (1 months), from the date indicated in the administrative order prescribing the start of the work.
Variants are not permitted.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.