Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Pardubice: Road bridge construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Pardubice: Road bridge construction work

  • Published
    31/03/2020
  • Deadline
    30/04/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    30/04/2020
  • Awarded
    27/07/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Pardubický kraj
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ053 Pardubický kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ053 Pardubický kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
45221111 Road bridge construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
12,340,279.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
12,195,491.96 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je modernizace stávajícího mostu ev. č. 322-011 na silnici II/322 mezi městem Chvaletice a obcí Trnávka.
S ohledem na stav spodní stavby a nosné konstrukce bylo rozhodnuto, že stávající konstrukce budou kompletně vybourány a bude postaven most nový, který převede silnici kategorie S 11,5/90.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Pardubický kraj
National registration number: 70892822
Postal address: Komenského náměstí 125
Town: Pardubice
NUTS code: CZ053
Postal code: 532 11
Country: CZE
Contact person: Ing. Petr Rudolf, Ph.D.
Main address: http://www.pardubickykraj.cz/
Electronic via:
https://zakazky.pardubickykraj.cz/vz00002355
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/04/2020 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
12,340,279.00 CZK
Final contracted value
12,195,491.96 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Chládek a Tintěra, Pardubice, a.s.
Postal address: K Vápence 2677
Town: Pardubice
Postal code: 530 02
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.