Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Vienna: Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Austria-Vienna: Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings

  • Published
    15/03/2021
  • Deadline
    13/04/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    13/04/2021
  • Awarded
    07/09/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Wien - Wiener Wohnen
Place of performance
NUTS code: AT130 Wien
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT130 Wien
Business sector (Main CPV)
45261000 Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,278,675.58 EUR
Tender reference number
269694-2021
Description

Zimmererarbeiten

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Stadt Wien – Wiener Wohnen
National registration number: 9110006184442
Postal address: Rosa-Fischer-Gasse 2
Town: Wien
NUTS code: AT130
Postal code: 1030
Country: AUT
Contact person: Dezernat Vergabewesen
Main address: www.wienerwohnen.at
Electronic via:
https://www.wien.gv.at/Vergabeportal/Detail/99202
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/04/2021 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
5,278,675.58 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Graf-Holztechnik GmbH
Postal address: Franz-Graf-Straße 1
Town: Horn
Postal code: 3580
Country: AUT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.