Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Krakow: Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Krakow: Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

  • Published
    18/07/2013
  • Deadline
    28/08/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    28/08/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Polskie Radio Regionalna Rozgłośnia w Krakowie "Radio Kraków" S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL213 Miasto Kraków
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
5-T-PN-2013
Description

Operating leasing with an option to buy for the supply of an emission system consisting of a router, a controller (consolety) at the R1 director, a controller (Konsolety) at the PKA, controllers (Konsolets) in field studies, Interkom System.
‘Supply of the system’ means installing under certain technical conditions in the places indicated and adapting the system to enable the Contracting Authority to work independently for production and 24/7 emissions, to cooperate with the Contracting Authority’s installations and equipment.
to the extent necessary to guarantee the continuity and security of production and emissions, the performance of implementation and technical maintenance activities in the manner and to the extent envisaged by the manufacturer, the maintenance of the system in full technical capability required by the specific application and the provision of service support under the terms of the contract, transmission of system documentation, as-built documentation, user manual, basic configuration specifications, access passwords in accordance with the terms specified in the contract.
and providing training to the contracting authority’s staff both on the operation and on the use of the system supplied.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Polskie Radio Regionalna Rozgłośnia w Krakowie "Radio Kraków" S.A.
Postal address: Al. J. Słowackiego 22
Town: Kraków
Postal code: 30-007
Country: POL
Contact person: Polskie Radio Regionalna Rozgłośnia w Krakowie "Radio Kraków" S.A.
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/08/2013 12:15
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.