Publications Office of the EU
Denmark-Næstved: River regulation and flood control works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Denmark-Næstved: River regulation and flood control works

  • Published
    30/08/2017
  • Deadline
    28/09/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    28/09/2017
  • Awarded
    15/12/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Næstved Kommune
Place of performance
NUTS code: DK022 Vest- og Sydsjælland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DK022 Vest- og Sydsjælland
Business sector (Main CPV)
45246000 River regulation and flood control works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 DKK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,104,208.15 DKK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Næstved Kommune udbyder herved vandløbsvedligehold/grødeskæringen af offentlige vandløb i kommunen.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Næstved Kommune
National registration number: 29189625
Postal address: Rådmandshaven 20
Town: Næstved
NUTS code: DK022
Postal code: 4700
Country: DNK
Contact person: Lisbeth Lysfelt
Main address: http://www.naestved.dk
Electronic via:
http://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=192821&B=EVENEX
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/09/2017 12:00
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
1.00 DKK
Final contracted value
1,104,208.15 DKK
Award of contract
Official name: Compac Sjælland ApS
Postal address: Juliedalvej 5
Town: Sorø
Postal code: 4180
Country: DNK
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.