Publications Office of the EU
OPEN TELEMATIC PROCEDURE FOR THE RELIANCE OF THE MAINTENANCE SERVICE AND READY TO INTERVENTION POWER PLANTS INSTALLED ON WATER NETWORKS AND PLANTS INCLUDING THE SITE SUPPLY OF ELECTROGEN GROUPS - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

OPEN TELEMATIC PROCEDURE FOR THE RELIANCE OF THE MAINTENANCE SERVICE AND READY TO INTERVENTION POWER PLANTS INSTALLED ON WATER NETWORKS AND PLANTS INCLUDING THE SITE SUPPLY OF ELECTROGEN GROUPS

  • Published
    14/05/2025
  • Deadline
    13/06/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    16/06/2025
  • Awarded
    24/10/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
UNIACQUE S.P.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITC46 Bergamo
Business sector (Main CPV)
76460000 Well-support services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,000,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
ID 635
Description

OPEN TELEMATIC PROCEDURE FOR THE RELIANCE OF THE MAINTENANCE SERVICE AND READY TO INTERVENTION POWER PLANTS INSTALLED ON WATER NETWORKS AND PLANTS INCLUDING THE SITE SUPPLY OF ELECTROGEN GROUPS

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://uniacque.acquistitelematici.it/
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://uniacque.acquistitelematici.it/
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/06/2025 10:30
Place of performance
CPV code

76460000 - Well-support services

50000000 - Repair and maintenance services

Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: offerta economicamente più vantaggiosa
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
2,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
2,000,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: RTI I.P.T.A. DI VASSALLI S.R.L. - E.F.I. DI MAZZARDI LUIGINO & C. SRL
Postal address:
Town: TORBOLE CASAGLIA (BS)
Postal code: 25030
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.