Publications Office of the EU
suministro de dispositivos de seguridad pasiva automatizados para rescate en costas basados en energía sostenible, financiado con fondos next-gen - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

suministro de dispositivos de seguridad pasiva automatizados para rescate en costas basados en energía sostenible, financiado con fondos next-gen

  • Published
    23/05/2025
  • Deadline
    23/06/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    24/06/2025
  • Awarded
    17/09/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Consejera de Área Insular de Turismo, Desarrollo Económico, Transición Ecológica, Sostenibilidad Ambiental y Seguridad del Cabildo Insular de Fuerteventura
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES704 Fuerteventura
Business sector (Main CPV)
35112000 Rescue and emergency equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
280,282.90 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
SU28092/2024
Description

SUMINISTRO DE DISPOSITIVOS DE SEGURIDAD PASIVA AUTOMATIZADOS PARA RESCATE EN COSTAS BASADOS EN ENERGÍA SOSTENIBLE, FINANCIADO CON FONDOS NEXT-GEN

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=AI2VrUjKcMc7%2B9FIQYNjeQ%3D%3D
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=AI2VrUjKcMc7%2B9FIQYNjeQ%3D%3D
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/06/2025 23:00
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Ampliación del plazo de garantía.
Weight (percentage, exact): 30
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Proposición económica.
Weight (percentage, exact): 30
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Reducción de plazo de entrega.
Weight (percentage, exact): 40
Estimated value
280,282.90 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: ALTERNA TECNOLOGÍAS SL.
Postal address:
Town: ALCANTARILLA - MURCIA
Postal code: 30820
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.