Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Haparanda: Heating plant construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Sweden-Haparanda: Heating plant construction work

  • Published
    12/10/2022
  • Deadline
    17/11/2022
  • Canceled
    27/12/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Haparanda kommun
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE332 Norrbottens län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE332 Norrbottens län
Business sector (Main CPV)
45251200 Heating plant construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
22/36
Description

Haparanda värmeverk (HVV) avser på totalentreprenad uppföra en ny
ackumulatortank invid värmeverket på fastigheten Haparanda 3:34.
Arbetena omfattar leverans av komplett driftsatt ackumulator exklusive mark
och byggnadsarbeten.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afxrehpjzz&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/11/2022 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.