Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Lisbon: Security services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Portugal-Lisbon: Security services

  • Published
    14/10/2020
  • Deadline
    08/11/2020
  • Awarded
    29/12/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    09/11/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Biblioteca Nacional de Portugal
Place of performance
NUTS code: PT170 Área Metropolitana de Lisboa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT170 Área Metropolitana de Lisboa
Business sector (Main CPV)
79710000 Security services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
369,697.56 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
354,468.00 EUR
Tender reference number
CC 37/2020
Description

Serviços combinados de vigilância e segurança humana e de ligação à central de receção e monitorização de alarmes de intrusão.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Biblioteca Nacional de Portugal
National registration number: 501516980
Postal address: Campo Grande, 83
Town: Lisboa
NUTS code: PT170
Postal code: 1749-081
Country: PRT
Main address: www.bnportugal.pt
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/11/2021 11:00
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
369,697.56 EUR
Final contracted value
354,468.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: PSG — Segurança Privada, S. A.
Postal address: Rua Montes Velhos, s/n
Town: Aljustrel
Postal code: 7600-091
Country: PRT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.