Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Gdansk: Beach cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Gdansk: Beach cleaning services

  • Published
    16/10/2020
  • Deadline
    30/11/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    30/11/2020
  • Awarded
    05/01/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL633 Trójmiejski
Business sector (Main CPV)
90680000 Beach cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,425,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,512,225.00 PLN
Tender reference number
54/2020
Description

1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest świadczenie usługi polegającej na sprzątaniu ręcznym i mechanicznym w sezonie letnim i poza sezonem w latach 2021–2023 określonych terenów w granicach gminy miasta Sopotu (plaży, wejść na plażę i wydm, od granicy pasa drogowego alei Wojska Polskiego i alei Mamuszki do linii brzegowej oraz wody przyległej do tych terenów), zwanych w dalszej treści „terenami” lub „terenem” – szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia zawarty jest w treści rozdziału 16 wzór umowy, z którym należy się szczegółowo zapoznać przed złożeniem oferty.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji
Postal address: ul. Bitwy pod Płowcami 67c
Town: Sopot
NUTS code: PL633
Postal code: 81-731
Country: POL
Contact person: Beata Ciołek
Main address: http://www.sopot.pl
Electronic via:
https://miniportal.uzp.gov.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/11/2020 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,425,000.00 PLN
Final contracted value
1,512,225.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Marian Piekarski Usługi Ogólnobudowlane
Postal address: Nowa Huta 10
Town: Mirachowo
Postal code: 83-329
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.