Publications Office of the EU
France-Le Mans: Truck repair services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Le Mans: Truck repair services

  • Published
    11/09/2018
  • Deadline
    09/10/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    10/10/2018
  • Awarded
    18/01/2019
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Le Mans Métropole — Communauté urbaine
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRG04 Sarthe
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRG04 Sarthe
Business sector (Main CPV)
50114100 Truck repair services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
440,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2018_0092_fcs_bl
Description

This consultation takes place within the framework of a group of orders (Article 28 of Order No 2015-899 of 23.7.2015) with the following bodies: city of Mans. The coordinator of the group is Le Mans Métropole. It will lead to the conclusion of 2 framework agreements (one for each authority) for order forms with a maximum annual amount. LMM: max EUR 90 000 excl. tax, town of Mans: max EUR 20 000 excl. tax.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Le Mans Métropole — Communauté urbaine
National registration number: 24720013200014
Postal address: Pôle marchés et achats publics, CS 40010 — 16 avenue François Mitterrand — Le Condorcet
Town: Le Mans
NUTS code: FRG04
Postal code: 72039
Country: FRA
Main address: http://www.lemans.fr
Electronic via:
http://www.sarthe-marchespublics.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/10/2018 09:00
Buyers
Le Mans Métropole — Communauté urbaine
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
440,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: AD 72
Postal address: 35 bd Pierre Lefaucheux
Town: Le Mans
Postal code: 72100
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.