Publications Office of the EU
Norway-Sandvika: Kitchen furniture and equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Norway-Sandvika: Kitchen furniture and equipment

  • Published
    21/06/2016
  • Deadline
    08/08/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    08/08/2016
  • Awarded
    11/08/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Bærum kommune Eiendom (Bærum municipality Property)
Place of performance
NUTS code: NO Norge
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
39141400 Fitted kitchens
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,600,000,036,000,000.00 NOK
Tender reference number
16/8972
Description

Bærum kommune Property invites tenderers to an open tender competition in connection with entry into framework agreement for the purchase of kitchen fittings and simple lockers.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/08/2016 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
3,600,000,036,000,000.00 NOK
Award of contract
Official name: Interiørdesign AS
Postal address: Karenslyst alle 57
Town: Oslo
Postal code: 0277
Country: NOR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.