Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Bad Nenndorf: Roof insulation work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Bad Nenndorf: Roof insulation work

  • Published
    17/05/2018
  • Deadline
    28/06/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    28/06/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Stadt Bad Nenndorf
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE928 Schaumburg
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE928 Schaumburg
Business sector (Main CPV)
45261410 Roof insulation work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
715,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Roof waterproofing work
CPV codes:
45261214-7 bituminous roof work
45261300-7 plumbing work
45261310-0 Sheet storage work
45261410-1 roof waterproofing and insulation work
45261420-4 Waterproofing work

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Stadt Bad Nenndorf
Postal address: Rodenberger Allee 13
Town: Bad Nenndorf
NUTS code: DE928
Postal code: 31542
Country: DEU
Contact person: Stadt Bad Nenndorf, Yvonne Reinhardt
Main address: www.nenndorf.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/06/2018 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
715,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.