Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Prague: Software support services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czech Republic-Prague: Software support services

  • Announced
    20/09/2013
  • Published
    19/12/2013
  • Deadline
    03/02/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    03/02/2014
  • Awarded
    26/03/2014
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Česká republika – Ministerstvo zemědělství
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
72261000 Software support services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
7,700,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
7,622,000.00 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky je poskytnutí licenční podpory softwarových produktů platformy Hewlett-Packard „HP Dohledy” a „HP Data Protector” od data podpisu smlouvy do 31.12. 2014. Licenční podpora bude zahrnovat:
— průběžné poskytování programových korekcí (upgrade, update),
— spolupráci techniků ve střediscích HP Response Center (supportní centrum poskytovatele) s IT administrátory MZe,
— poradenství k funkcím a použití software, diagnóze a řešení problémů.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Rowan Legal, advokátní kancelář s.r.o.
National registration number: 28468414
Postal address: Na Pankráci 1683/127
Town: Praha 4
Postal code: 140 00
Country: CZE
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/02/2014 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
7,700,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
7,622,000.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: UNITEC CS a.s.
Postal address: Černokostelecká 24
Town: Praha 10
Postal code: 100 00
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.