Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Plzeň: Refuse and waste related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Plzeň: Refuse and waste related services

  • Published
    20/08/2016
  • Deadline
    01/12/2016
  • Awarded
    30/01/2017
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Česká republika – Státní pozemkový úřad
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ03 Jihozápad
Business sector (Main CPV)
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
7,307,762.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
7,402,668.00 CZK
Tender reference number
2VZ4278/2016-504202
Description

The subject of the public contract is the removal of an existing landfill site of resin located in the industrial area on the outskirts of the Bela nad Radbuzou City on land Nos 1588/3 and 1659/12 of the CN. From the sample of resin collected, chemical analyses found that it is asphalt (waste catalogue number 17 03 02) classified as other waste (O). Prior to the start of the asphalt removal work, the contractor will prepare the plot, which consists, inter alia, in the removal of all tree species growing on asphalt. The asphalt removal works will therefore consist of breaking (on a piece with which it may be manipulated) asphalt, harvesting it from the surface of the terrain, loading onto a means of transport and removing it to the supplier’s chosen landfill site.
Ms.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
7,307,762.00 CZK
Final contracted value
7,402,668.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Ekoinvest Sokolov spol. s r.o.
Postal address: Kostelní Bříza 20
Town: Březová
Postal code: 356 01
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.