Publications Office of the EU
2237-3 _VgV _Kindergarten Merdingen _Technical planning Technical building equipment HLS - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

2237-3 _VgV _Kindergarten Merdingen _Technical planning Technical building equipment HLS

  • Published
    05/03/2026
  • Deadline
    03/04/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gemeinde Merdingen
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE132 Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald
Business sector (Main CPV)
71300000 Engineering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
598,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2237-3_VgV_Kindergarten Merdingen_Fachplanung Technische Gebäudeausrüstung HLS
Description

Due to the increase in the number of students at the Werkrealschule in recent years, the current space requirement cannot be accommodated in the existing areas of the main and administrative building. In the future, a further increase is to be expected due to construction areas already being implemented. In recent years, existing specialist rooms have already been regularly repurposed so that the necessary number of classrooms could be created. An extension (component B.1") is now intended to create space for additional classrooms and the required specialist rooms. In addition, reconstruction and refurbishment measures are also planned for the existing building (component B+C).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4Y3WMCTJ
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4Y3WMCTJ
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
1. Zusammensetzung und Erfahrung des vorgesehenen Projektteams
Estimated value
598,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.