Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Kiel: Forms - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Kiel: Forms

  • Published
    14/09/2018
  • Deadline
    26/10/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    29/10/2018
  • Awarded
    10/12/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Gebäudemanagement Schleswig-Holstein AöR
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEF0 Schleswig-Holstein
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEF02 Kiel, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
22820000 Forms
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
442,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Purchase and delivery of dataport forms.
Lot 1 includes blanto roller papers and payment/transfer form (partially rolls and individual sheets).
Lot 2 contains notices as rolls – these must also be delivered in individual sheet format.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Gebäudemanagement Schleswig-Holstein AöR
Postal address: Gartenstr. 6
Town: Kiel
NUTS code: DEF02
Postal code: 24103
Country: DEU
Contact person: Ralf Krätschmann
Main address: www.gmsh.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/10/2018 09:00
Place of performance
CPV code
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.