Publications Office of the EU
Print as a Service - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Print as a Service

  • Published
    18/03/2026
  • Deadline
    23/04/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    24/04/2026
  • Awarded
    02/06/2026
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Nordvästra Skånes Vatten och Avlopp AB
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE224 Skåne län
Business sector (Main CPV)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Nordvästra Skånes Vatten och Avlopp AB (NSVA), 556765-3786, invites interested suppliers to submit tenders for the procurement of Print as a service.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://annonser.clira.io/upphandling/e4fcaf1f-e4dd-46bc-8e00-e6d88f9aa4ae
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://annonser.clira.io/upphandling/e4fcaf1f-e4dd-46bc-8e00-e6d88f9aa4ae
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/04/2026 01:00
Place of performance
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
5,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Perfect Print Sverige AB
Postal address:
Town: Stockholm
Postal code: 18766
Country:
Official name: Konica Minolta Business Solutions Sweden Aktiebolag
Postal address:
Town: KISTA
Postal code: 16446
Country:
Official name: Ricoh Sverige AB
Postal address:
Town: SOLNA
Postal code: 17129
Country:
Official name: Citedo AB
Postal address:
Town: Johanneshov
Postal code: 12162
Country:
Official name: Avoki Solutions AB
Postal address:
Town: Solna
Postal code: 16973
Country:
Official name: Technix IT AB
Postal address:
Town: Nacka
Postal code: 13131
Country:
Official name: Canon Svenska Aktiebolag
Postal address:
Town: Stockholm
Postal code: 16988
Country:
Official name: itm8 Sverige AB
Postal address:
Town: Malmö
Postal code: 21532
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.