Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Falkensee: Building construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Falkensee: Building construction work

  • Published
    17/06/2019
  • Deadline
    17/07/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    17/07/2019
  • Awarded
    24/09/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Falkensee
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE408 Havelland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE408 Havelland
Business sector (Main CPV)
45210000 Building construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,161,903.14 EUR
Tender reference number
SF2019/109
Description

New construction Kita/Hort
Lot 02 carcass work.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Stadt Falkensee
Postal address: Falkenhagener Straße 43/49
Town: Falkensee
NUTS code: DE408
Postal code: 14612
Country: DEU
Contact person: Fachbereich Hochbau
Main address: https://www.falkensee.de
Electronic via:
https://vergabemarktplatz.brandenburg.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXT9YYDYY32
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/07/2019 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,161,903.14 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Perleberger Hochbau GmbH
Postal address: Schwarzer Weg 5
Town: Perleberg
Postal code: 19348
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.