Publications Office of the EU
Suministro de lacteos, huevos y carne fresca con destino a las cocinas del Hospital de León y el Hospital Santa Isabel pertenecientes ambas al Complejo Asistencial Universitario de León. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Suministro de lacteos, huevos y carne fresca con destino a las cocinas del Hospital de León y el Hospital Santa Isabel pertenecientes ambas al Complejo Asistencial Universitario de León.

  • Published
    19/02/2025
  • Deadline
    20/03/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    21/03/2025
  • Awarded
    04/06/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gerencia de Atención Especializada de León
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES413 León
Business sector (Main CPV)
15119000 Various meats
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,576,667.40 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
114,680.00
Number of lots
5
Tender reference number
3301-331-1-2025-15411
Description

Suministro de lacteos, huevos y carne fresca con destino a las cocinas del Hospital de León y el Hospital Santa Isabel pertenecientes ambas al Complejo Asistencial Universitario de León

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/03/2025 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.